Premier Men 2010-2015

Premier Men 2010-2014


For the years  2014, 2015 and 2016 you  need to select 'current' from 'standings' and then select the year you wish to examine. Goal scorers are also listed. Only standings pre 2015 are listed below.

STANDINGS - Premier Men - 2010-2014


2014 - FINALGPWLTGFGAPTS
Khalsa Sporting Club14932401929
Abbotsford M-F Mariners14842291926
Kamloops Heat14743402224
Coquitlam Metro Ford SC14743272424
Vancouver Thunderbirds14653272621
EDC FC Burnaby14572262617
Victoria United FC14473323415
Surrey Eagles 1411309603
            
 

Top 10 Goalscorers - Men

 
                2014 - FINALClubGoals
Justin WallaceKamloops Heat12
Steve DeBlasioEDC FC Burnaby9
Jovan BlagojevicCoquitlam M-F SC8
Patrick NelsonVictoria United8
Taj SangaraKhalsa Sporting Club7
Navid MashinchiVancouver Thunderbirds7
Daniel DavidsonAbbotsford M-F Mariners6
James FitzpatrickVictoria United6
Milad RahmatiKhalsa Sporting Club5
Jag GillKhalsa Sporting Club5

Top Goalscorers

 2013 Club Goals
Kellan Brown Bellingham United 14
Milad Mehrabi Khalsa Sporting Club 12
Milad Rahmati Khalsa Sporting Club 10
Oriol Torres Kamloops Heat 9
Kyle Fertile Kamloops Heat 8
Kyunghun Gee Vancouver Thunderbirds 7
John Sulentic Khalsa Sporting Club 6
Navid Mashinchi  Vancouver Thunderbirds 6
Justin Wallace Kamloops Heat 6
Reynolds Stewart Vancouver Thunderbirds 5
2012 Club Goals
Steve DeBlasio PoCo City FC 12
Patrick Nelson Victoria United 11
Kellan Brown Bellingham United FC 10
Navid Mashinchi Vancouver Thunderbirds 8
Jovan Blagojevic Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC 8
Nate Turner Langley Athletic 8
Angus Burke Khalsa Sporting CLub 8
Milad Rahmati PoCo City 7
Dan Gazzolla Vancouver Thunderbirds 5
Andrew Weishaar Bellingham United 5
     
 2011 Club Goals
Oriol Torres Kamloops Excel 11
Angus Burke Surrey United 8
Niko Marcina Khalsa SC 7
Sean Halley Vancouver Thunderbirds 6
Justin Wallace Okanagan Challenge 6
Cooper Barry Victoria United FC 6
Dan Gazola Vancouver Thunderbirds 5
Jag Gill Khalsa SC 5
John Hodnett Okanagan Challenge 5
Chuck Noftal Kamloops Excel 5
     
2010 Club Goals
Meysam Soltani Khalsa Sporting Club 10
Marco Visintin Vancouver Thunderbirds
Pelle Campbell Victoria Highlanders 7
Admir Salihovic Athletic Club BC 7
Liam Miller Khalsa Sporting Club 6
Pat Nelson Victoria United 6
Andrew Ravenhill Victoria Highlanders 5
Jonah Feil Victoria Highlanders 4
Sebastian Crema Vancouver Thunderbirds 4
Azad Palani Khalsa Sporting Club 4

Standings

2013 GP W L T GF GA PTS
Khalsa Sporting Club 14 10 3 1 51 29 31
Bellingham United 14 9 4 1 27 19 28
Vancouver Thunderbirds 14 8 3 3 30 15 27
Kamloops Heat 14 8 4 2 34 22 26
Victoria United FC 14 4 6 4 17 28 16
Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC 14 4 7 3 11 20 15
Estrella de Chile 14 1 8 5 11 27 8
Victoria Highlanders FC 14 2 11 1 12 33 7
               
               
2012 GP W L T GF GA PTS
Vancouver Thunderbirds 16 11 1 4 34 12 37
PoCo City FC 16 9 4 3 37 21 30
Bellingham United 16 9 5 2 34 25 29
Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC 16 7 5 4 33 28 25
Victoria United FC 16 7 8 1 31 37 22
Langley Athletic 16 5 6 5 33 32 20
Khalsa Sporting Club 16 5 8 3 27 38 18
Victoria Highlanders FC 16 4 10 2 24 36 14
Okanagan Challenge 16 2 12 2 24 51 8
               
               
2011 GP W L T GF GA PTS
Vancouver Thunderbirds 12 9 3 0 39 13 27
Surrey United SC 12 8 2 2 29 21 26
Khalsa Sporting Club 12 6 5 1 26 27 19
Okanagan Challenge 12 5 5 2 26 29 17
Victoria United FC 12 5 7 0 24 28 15
Mid Isle Highlanders FC 12 3 8 1 17 29 10
Kamloops Excel SC 12 2 8 2 27 43 8
                
               
               
               
2010 GP W L T GF GA PTS
Vancouver Thunderbirds 16 12 1 3 30 9 39
Khalsa Sporting Club 16 9 6 1 29 31 28
Okanagan Challenge 16 7 6 3 21 17 24
Victoria Highlanders 16 5 6 5 29 20 20
Victoria United 16 6 8 2 36 29 20
Kamloops Excel SC 16 4 6 6 19 26 18
Athletic Club of BC 16 1 11 4 16 34 7