Pacific Coast Soccer League

2013 CHALLENGE CUP TOURNAMENT - SCHEDULE

The 2013 Challenge Cup tournament for the four PCSL Divisions will be hosted by Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC over the weekend of July 27 - 28 at Coquitlam Town Centre, Coquitlam, BC.  See the Fields page on this website for venue address and map. Admission is free.  Awards will be presented at the end of each final.

Saturday July 27      
Time Division & Teams       Field Location
12:00pm Men’s Premier: Khalsa Sporting Club
Ryan Dhillon (2), Milad Rahmati, Milad Mehrabi
4-1 Coquitlam Metro-Ford SC
John Hodnet
Town Center East
(Fridge Field)
12:00pm Men’s Premier: Bellingham United 0-6 Vancouver Thunderbirds
Andre Herath, Sean Einarsson, Greg SMith (2), Niall Cousens, Cam Davis
Town Center West
 (Mobilio Field)
2:00pm Women’s Premier: Vancouver Whitecaps
Summer Clarke (2), Jasmin Dhanda, Samantha Dion (2)
5-0 NSGSC Eagles Town Center East
(Fridge Field)
2:00pm Women’s Premier: Peninsula Highlanders
Jaclyn Sawicki, Kristen Livingstone, Liz hansen (3), Maryse Reichgeld
6-7 Kamloops Heat
Kelsey Martin (2), Alanna Bekkering, Marlie Rittinger (2), Heather Lloyd
Shootout Win for Kamloops
Town Center West
 (Mobilio Field)
12:00pm Women’s Reserve: TSS Academy Black
Stef Memme
1-3 Penticton Pinnacles
Nicole Fraser, Kelsey Rufiange, Casey Conway
Town Center
Percy Perry
2:00pm Women’s Reserve: Mid Isle Highlanders FC 
Caity Gengreau, Andrea Strebel
2-1 West Vancouver FC
Robin Mawson
Town Center
Percy Perry
4:00pm Men’s Reserves: Abbotsford Metro-Ford Mariners
Connor O'Neill, Justin Sekhon, Kree Byrne
3-2 Mid Isle Highlanders
Jeff Travis, Andres Algarin
Town Center East
(Fridge Field)
4:00pm Men’s Reserves: Penticton Pinnacles
Wyatt Seddon-Johnstone, Robin Whittaker, James Fraser, Enzo Paul
4-1 Chilliwack FC
Zack Hansen
Town Center West
 (Mobilio Field)
     
Sunday July 28      
Time Division & Teams       Field Location
12:00pm Women’s Reserve Final Mid Isle Highlanders
Mairi Horth
1-2 Penticton Pinnacles
Nicole Fraser, Brittany Looney
MVP: Mila Miller
Town Center West
(Mobilio Field)
12:00pm Men’s Reserve Final Abbotsford Metro-Ford Mariners
Justin Sekhon, Kree Byrne
2-4 Penticton Pinnacles
Austin Jones, Mackenzie Rigg, Randy Hubber, Enzo Paul
MVP: Randy Hubber
Town Center East
(Fridge Field)
2:00pm Women’s Premier Final Vancouver Whitecaps FC
Chelsea Harkins (4), Alessia Azermadhi, Sessen Stevens (2)
MVP: Chelsea Harkins
7-2 Kamloops Heat
Alanna Bekkering, Briann Powrie
Town Center West
 (Mobilio Field)
2:00pm Men’s Premier Final Khalsa Sporting CLub 0-5 Vancouver Thunderbirds
Navid Mashinchi, Will Hyde, Cam Davis, Marco Visintin, Niall Cousens
MVP: Will Hyde
Town Center East
(Fridge Field)
Canada-USA Inter-City Elite Soccer for Men and Women